Upcoming Exhibitions

RACHEL ROSSIN
Peak Performance
September 22nd - Oct 22nd, 2017

SABLE ELYSE SMITH
Landscapes & Playgrounds
November 3rd - December 17th, 2017

Past Exhibitions

TRAVIS BOYER
Ahora y Nunca
June 8th - July 24th, 2017

NIKHOLIS PLANCK & ELIZABETH KARP-EVANS
New Stage New Badges
April 8 - May 7, 2017

WATCHLIST
Curated by Goedele Bartholomeeusen & Kat Herriman
April 8 - May 7, 2017

IVANA BASIC | SABLE ELYSE SMITH | FLUCT
Without a Body
January 6 - February 7, 2017

RICHARD KENNEDY
Comeuppance
December 16 - 18, 2016

ANNA K.E. & FLORIAN MEISENBERG
Late Checkout (Electric Forest)
October 21 - November 20, 2016

MADELINE HOLLANDER
Drill
August 27 - October 2, 2016

AIDAN KOCH
Iris
August 27 - October 2, 2016

JORDAN KASEY
Free Time
May 27 - June 26, 2016

Watermark
February 27 - March 26, 2016

MERIEM BENNANI
Gradual Kingdom
November 13 - December 20, 2015

BENNET SCHLESINGER
Towards an Inverse Sky
October 9 - November 1, 2015

ANDREW ROSS
Dog Chases Rabbit
September 11 - October 4, 2015

Surface Support
Curated by Amanda Schmitt
July 17 - August 9, 2015

TRAVIS BOYER | WITH CAITLIN KEOGH
Como la Flor
May 29 - June 27, 2015

SOPHIE HIRSCH
Autokorrekt
March 27 - April 26, 2015

Fissure : Fog
Curated by Bennet Schlesinger
February 6 - March 8, 2015

RACHEL ROSSIN
N=7 / The Wake in Heat of Collapse
January 16, 2015

DANIEL V. KELLER
Attractions
October 17th - November 16th, 2014

SEAN SHIM-BOYLE
Sisyphus
September 5th - October 5th, 2014

Noodle Beaches For Meeting Witches VIII
July 11 - August 3, 2014

ANDREW LAUMANN | NICHOLAS GOTTLUND | JESSE HLEBO
Demo
May 9 - June 14, 2014

HAYDEN DUNHAM & MERIEM BENNANI
Paste
April 4 - April 27, 2014

TIM BRUNIGES
Mirrors
January 24 - March 9, 2014

This Is The Prism The Spider Dreams Of As It Weaves Its Web
Curated by Benjamin Horns
November 15 - December 15, 2013

JOHN DANTE BIANCHI
Dislocation Point
October 4 - November 3, 2013

BLOG REBLOG
Presented by Max Marshall and Paul Paper
August 2nd - August 11th, 2013

BENNET SCHLESINGER
On The Bleached Sun (A Turbine)
May 31 - June 28, 2013

AAKASH NIHALANI
Islands
April 26 - May 14, 2013

READE BRYAN
Reflex
March 1 - March 31, 2013

ANNA K MILLER
Folds
November 9 - December 9, 2012

REID STRELOW
Aver
September 21 - October 14, 2012

Warm
Curated by Nina Culotta and Kathleen Hefty
August 18 - September 9, 2012

MARISA PREFER
Breathing Room
July 20 - August 8, 2012

BENNET SCHLESINGER
Atlas
June 1 - July 1, 2012

 

Misc.

NADA NY 2017
Featuring Ivana Basic, Meriem Bennani, Hayden Dunham, and Sable Elyse Smith
March 1 - 5, 2017

JRR & ROY
Curated by Hayley Martell
August 19, 2016

THE OINTMENT
Abdu Ali
July 30, 2016

Bushwick Art Book and Zine Fair 2016
July 16 - 17, 2016

SIGNAL SUMMER SCULPTURE GARDEN
Curated by Sean Keenan
May 27 - June 26, 2016

NADA NY 2016
Featuring Rachel Rossin
May 5 - 8, 2016

BLACK RAGE
Richard Kennedy
February 6, 2016

A GHOST STORY
Monica Mirabile
November 3, 2016

NADA Miami Beach 2015
Featuring Aidan Koch, Nikholis Planck, and Bennet Schlesinger
December 3 - 5, 2015

Bushwick Art Book and Zine Fair 2015
July 10 - 12, 2015

NEWD ART SHOW 2015
June 5 - 7, 2015

NADA NY 2015
Featuring Dan Herschlein
May 14 - 17, 2015

STRICT GOVERNING HANDS MIAMI BEACH
Monica Mirabile
December 5th, 2014

IN LIGHT
Hayden Dunham and Meriem Bennani
December 3rd, 2014

Exchange Rates: HORIZONS BUT MULTIPLE HORIZONS
Selina Grüter and Michèle Graf
October 23rd - 26th, 2014

STRICT GOVERNING HANDS
Monica Mirabile
October 2nd, 2014

Bushwick Art Book & Zine Fair 2014
June 20th - 22nd, 2014

NEWD Art Show
May 30th - June 1st, 2014

VIDEOBOMB
presented by James Elliot Moore and Velveteen
February 16th, 2013

URBAN LEGENDS
presented by Corpse Corps
October 27th, 2012

Noodle Beaches for Meeting Witches, Chapter III
presented by Greem Jellyfish
August 3rd, 4th, and 5th, 2012

er 27th, 2012

Noodle Beaches for Meeting Witches, Chapter III
presented by Greem Jellyfish
August 3rd, 4th, and 5th, 2012